Southern releases Fall 2015 Dean’s List


Staff Report



MT. GAY, W.Va. — Southern West Virginia Community and Technical College has announced that the following students have been placed on the Dean’s List for the Fall 2015 semester.

This honor recognizes achievement of a scholastic average of 3.25 or higher in at least twelve semester hours of academic work.

Boone/Lincoln Campus

Alum Creek — Rikki L. Light; Ashford — Zachary R. Stewart; Branchland — Thomas D. Cooper; Chapmanville — Taylor D. Bailey, Caitlyn C. Barker, Alecia D. Bryant; Clothier — Cody Stanley; Danville — Megan A. Anderson, Katelynn A. Ball, Shanley K. Ball, Shane E. Sutphin; Davin — Jeremy W. Bowen; Foster — Kathryne M. Elkins, Shawntel K. Hunter, Kayla N. Stephens; Griffithsville — Michelle L. Gillenwater; Harts — Megan N. Thompson; Hewett — Amber N. Ball, Lindsey Cook, Kristi D. Johnson; Hurricane — Sarah E. Pauley; Jeffrey — Billie McNeely; Julian — Ashley M. Clendenin, David B. Jones, Hope M. Turner; Logan — Amber N. Keyser; Madison — Katelynn E. Belcher, Brittany R. Maiolo; Morrisvale — Jamie C. Kirby; Ottawa — Richard M. Pratt; Pecks Mill — Cody M. Sabo; Peytona — Heather D. Baisden; Ranger — DeVanna L. Frye; Ridgeview — Shamia R. Brown; Wharton — Henry I. Massey; Yawkey — Jeani K. Burgess,

Logan Campus

Amherstdale — Tracy M. Amburgey, Alison B. Baldridge, Megan B. Jude, Jessica M. McNeely, Shyann A. Mosley, Joseph O. Nelson; Avondale — Mary M. Addair; Bruno — Megan G. Grimmett; Chapmanville — Julianna G. Bell, Andrew M. Bledsoe, Kiela S. Canterbury, Jonathon K. Casto, Kayla Chafin, Ashley D. Coburn-Adkins, Audra L. Conley, Justin K. Conley, Grace B. Dingess, Brandon N. Farley, William F. Fowler, Jessica N. Goins, John M. Goins, Allison D. Hawkins, Morgan G. Jackson, Alexis N. Jarrells, Misty Dawn Jarrells, Michelle R. Lilly, Shelby B. McCloud, Andrea A. Motto, Annetta Mullins, Sydney T. Napier, Christopher K. Newsome, Kayla J. Runyon, Megan N. Shannon, Allison C. Sims, Christopher Thompson, Alisha R. Tomblin, Shania H. Topping, Trenton Toppins, Katlin A. Vance, Alyssa H. Vinson, Anthony Walker, Lewis A. Walls, Alexandria M. Wood, Rodney Workman; Charleston — Katie M. Petry; Chauncey — Ryan M. Hicks, Shana B. Nelson; Cyclone — Lakota M. Gillispie; Danville — April L. Smith, Melissa H. Smith

Davin — James H. Brown, Summer P. Kennedy; Delbarton — Kassia R. Bias, Tara L. Jude, Earsel L. Vance, Sabrina L. Workman; Dingess — Kent N. Grayson, Lanetta Nelson, Amber F. Newsome; Foster — Sabrina D. Robinson; Gilbert — Kirstin L. Brown, Logan A. Wakham; Dunlow — Alexandra B. Perry, Mariah L. Perry; Harts — Candace R. Adams, Jessica L. Brumfield, Gregory J. Bryant, Caitlin Elkins, Crystal L. McRae, Timothy J. Sonier; Henlawson — Adam L. Baisden; Holden — Stephen J. Codispoti, Billie E. Copley, Jimetta M. Early, Autumn Holcombe, Ethan McCallister, Katelyn S. Thompson; Jeffrey — Cynthia M. Hamrick; Justice — Kristen N. LeFevers; Kermit — Christian Berkley, Tiffany L. Brewer, Haiden L. DeRamcy, Elizabeth D. Dotson, Celeste H. Tomblin; Kistler — Andrea D. Depta, Nysha N. Little; Kopperston — Richard B. Byrd

Lake — Brianna M. Blankenship, Sydney B. Nelson, Leslie L. Scudero, Kenneth R. Sullins; Landville — Michaela D. McDaniels; Lenore — Patience S. Arthur, Barbara J. Hilton, Daniel Jessie, Delaina S. Maynard; Logan — Irene D. Adkins, David A. Anderson, Sidney D. Crum, Sarah E. Dameron, Joseph M. Dean, Heather M. Frye, James J. Frye, Nikki J. Godby, Maci A. Hatcher, Alexis P. Hicks, Amber M. Hitt, Hannah N. Kolovich, Hollie Maynard, Johnny C. Morrison, Michael Nelson, Kimberly L. Romans, Trei Thomas, Allen R. Workman; Lorado — Joey L. Buchanon, Emmanuel Gibson, Rodney L. Gibson, Virginia L. Tomblin, Paul D. Vance, Emily K. Vinson; Lyburn — Roger A. Sizemore

Mallory — Tyler L. Goad, Kenneth L. Mitchell; Man — David L. Burgess, Ricky A. Elkins, Jessica B. Robertson, Cassie J. Sabo; Matewan — Kala A. Dotson; Mt. Gay — Paula A. Queen, R. Nicole Robertson, Dustin Ross, Hannah D. Vinson; North Springs — Justin D. Kenneda; Oceana — Kayla B. Lusk, Larry Z. Trent; Omar — Justin M. Bledsoe, Jeffrey Colley, Justin J. Tomblin, Cassidy D. Willis; Peach Creek — Sarah E. Mullins; Pecks Mill — Cynthia M. Berry, Jacob A. Blevins, Taylor A. Bryant, Tabatha R. Combs, Sylvia M. Craddock, Tayla R. Ebersohl, Abigail Jeffrey, Keaton D. Johnson, Laura L. Price, Chastidy D. Wiley; Ranger — Serina K. McCloud, Angela J. Porter; St. Albans — Autumn N. Cunningham; South Charleston — Henry H. Maynard; Stollings — Katlyn A. Mollett, Joshua S. Wallen; Verdunville — Shane R. Alexander, Shanna R. Beckett, Caleb M. Shaer, James R. Williamson; West Logan — Jimmy L. Sartin, Michael B. Smith; Williamson — Sarah A. Conn, Matthew D. Miller; Whitman — Samantha L. Curry, James N. Hill. Kentucky: Sidney — Tiffany R. Chapman; Hatfield — Allie T. Evans

Williamson Campus

Baisden — Chase E. Justice; Chapmanville — Jonathan C. Strange, Brandon T. White; Crum — Kendra M. Baisden, Alexandra E. Harper; Delbarton — Joshua G. Cassell, Stephanie Harmon, Joshua B. McClanahan, Susan K. McClanahan, Kristy Preece, Timothy L. Ray, Jamie L. Runyon, Wendy L. Smith, Megan B. Vinson; Dingess — Travis K. Spradlin, Arnold E. Vance; Fort Gay — Krista D. Maynard; Gilbert — Savannah T. Belcher, Brian K. Cline, Whittani A. Kirk, Matthew C. Lester; Justice — Tiffany D. Ellis; Kermit — Gregory K. Newsome, Barbara J. Sturgill, Casey N. Tilley, Colton W. Tomblin; Lenore — Michael B. Baisden, Celeste N. Mills; Logan — Dakota L. Dingess; Matewan — Tiffany Cottle, Alyssa M Daugherty, John E. Heft, Courtney N. Lester, Michael Mahon, Brittany D. Stiltner, Rebecca L. Stiltner; Mt Gay — Joseph R. Adkins; Naugatuck — Australia L. Evans; North Springs — Tia L. Workman

Prichard — Katelyn M. Newsome; Ranger — Chaz D. Wiley; Red Jacket — George C. Cox, Erin L. May; Thacker — Jeremy D. Varney; Verdunville — Rosetta Vance; Wharncliffe — Andrea L. Breeding; Williamson — Casie M. Bevins, Tommy G. Blankenship, Hanna Ferguson, Kristina Honaker, Kayla D. Keene, Tonya M. Lowe, Sissi L. Massie, Marissa D. Meadows, Courtney D. Morris, Sylvia Murphy, Sandra K. Parsley, Sara B. Scott, Angela C. Slone, Angela K. Sparks, Goldia M. Stevens, David A. Thaxton, Kelly D. Warren, Taria L. Watson

Kentucky: Belfry — Mary A. Bevins, Tommy D. Wolford; Canada — Kayla E. Deskins; Hardy — Spencer R. Dingess, Loretta M. Owens; Hatfield — Johnny L. Carroll, Misty E. Carroll; Inez — Kaitlyn D. McCoy; McCarr — Brittany F. Bishop, Alberto L. Coffin; McVeigh — Heather A. Lester; Pinsonfork — Brandon T. Arledge, Jamee L. Evans; Ransom — Chasity M. Hatfield,

Wyoming/McDowell Campus

Brenton — Emily K. Addair, Isabella C. Fischer, Shawn S. Jenkins, Selena D. Lambert; Cyclone — Mikayla E. Abbott, Chelsie B. Osborne; Clearfork — Chelsi B. Adams, Thomas Aliff; Covel — Candice B. Hall; Gilbert — Andy J. Hatfield; Glen Fork — Autumn G. Clark, Brooke T. Milam; Hanover — Chrissy M. Brown, Danielle D. Lester, Donald K. Smith; Helen — William E. McKinney; Iaeger — Ashley N. Mullins, Sabrina N. Roberts, Morgan D. Whitley; Jesse — Megan D. Bailey, Timothy R. Hall; Justice — Sara L. Walker; Mullens — Toni K. Dawson, Aaron C. Presley, Casey Saunders, Katie A. Tilley; Oceana — Jamie M. Cook, Alisha D. Patterson; Pineville — Jonathan M. Cook, Mary J. Hall, Natasha M. Helmandollar, Sophia M. Perdue; Saulsville — Page C. Shelton; Slabfork — Sara N. Walker; Stephenson — Ivan M. Walls

http://loganbanner.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/web1_Southern-logoCYMK.jpg

Staff Report

comments powered by Disqus