MU releases Fall 2015 Dean’s List


Staff Report



HUNTINGTON, W.Va. – The names of Marshall University students who made the dean’s list for the Fall 2015 semester have been released.

To make the dean’s list, students must have a 3.3 or above grade point average for a minimum of 12 hours.

Area students making the list were:

Boone

Ashford — Kassie N. Kinder, Kelsie N. Kinder and Mikayla D. Larzo

Bim — Kelli I. Hudnall and Jordan B. Vance

Comfort — Lindsay B. Collins and Tori J. May

Danville — Samantha J. Duffey, Katherine L. Duty, Margaret F. Hager, Krista G. Hill and Savannah B. Jarrell

Foster — Abbey N. Duffey, Kirsten M. Harless, Kristen T. Marcum and Kelsey M. Woodrum

Madison — Donavan D. Conley, Samantha J. Graffius, Meredith M. Howell, Jennifer N. Miller, Kyle B. Mosley, Hannah M. Sayre, William P. Shaffer, Hannah E. Swartz and Sabrina M. Waseem

Nellis — Breanna E. Buskirk and Samantha L. Garretson

Seth — Courtney L. Massey and Seth J. Pettry

Wharton — Holly N. Adkins, Cortney L. Belcher, Sarah M. May, Brandon S. Perry and Courtney N. Weaver

Lincoln

Branchland — Maggie S. Beckelheimer, Cory D. Daugherty, Erin P. Dial, Samantha J. Hager, Morgan P. Hoke, Shawn A. McComas, Chasity L. Parsons, Mandy N. Parsons, Jessica A. Sangregory, William M. Smith and Jessica N. Toppins

Griffithsville — Courtney B. Plumley and Andrew B. Tudor Hamlin — Ashleigh K. Adkins, Sierra C. Cook, Jerry A. Crum, Alex M. Elkins, Jerry L. Frye, Lydia E. Hager, Faith A. Huffman, Joan E. Phillips, Stephen W. Welch, Brenna T. White and Kennedi D. Woodall

Harts — Alyssa R. Bailey, Evan N. Brumfield, McGinnis L. Dalton and Mykel R. Dingess

Midkiff — Gregory T. Miller

Morrisvale — Taylor B. Adkins

Ranger — Barbara S. Abbott and Connor J. Dial

Sod — Brittany N. Dunlap, Christopher B. Holbert, and Colton A. Snyder

Sumerco — Taylor L. Muncy and Jaclyn C. Pauley

Sweetland — Emily L. Miller

West Hamlin — Shawna R. Bartram, Allison D. Bell, Ashley N. Hoffman, Kayla M. Jeffers and Brancie D. Meadows

Yawkey — Carissa D. Mullins

Logan

Accoville — Jessica P. Gambill

Amherstdale — Rachel D. May and Jonathan E. Twardy

Chapmanville — Lynsay K. Akers, Kristen L. Baisden, Keith Bell, Dain F. Bender, Summer R. Collins, Nicholas A. Cyfers, Halie J. Eldridge, Martha J. Ellis, Krystle L. Gartin, Michaela L. Howell, Ashley D. Ledson, Katie S. Lemmon, Lonnie K. Lucas, Clara L. Maynard, Kristin N. Maynard, Tabitha F. McCormick, Rachael L, Mullins, Katherine G. Murray, Laikyn B. Nelson, Kali M. Scott, Haley D. Slate, Julie A. Smith, Alyx C. Stover, Emily K. Stroud and Jenna L. Turner

Davin — Elizabeth A. Dickerson

Holden — Morgan E. Mattas

Logan — Matthew T. Jones, Lara K. Sedlock, Olivia M. Tomblin, and Randi M. Wilson

Lyburn — Tierra M. Spaulding

Mallory — Lindsay P. Eldridge and Stephanie N. Meadows

Man — Erin E. Burgess, Brooke A. Mathis and Hayley B. Weese

Mount Gay — Amber D. Ross

Pecks Mill — Rodney D. Adams, Kira M. Owsley, and Nancy M. Peyton

Stollings — Kelli M. Goodman, Taryn R. Keyser and Tyler C. Norman

West Logan — Lauren E. Campbell, Kelsea D. Ellis and Taylor J. Ellis

Whitman — Caleb T. Bridges

Wilsondale — Tyler J. Perry

Mingo

Chattaroy — Christopher G. Robinson

Delbarton — Mark E. Adkins, Justin K. Baisden, Zachery A. Bartoe, Chelsey R. Curry, McKayla C. Meade, Alicen B. Mounts, Julianna S. Music, Maria N. Ramey, and Zana B. Watkins

Dingess — Ashley N. Ferguson

Gilbert — Michaela I. Blankenship, Makala B. Caldwell, Caleb M. Crum and Kyle E. Surber

Kermit — Diana L. Booth, Savannah G. Brewer, Wayman Cheung, Lakyn N. Dearnell, Felicia A Messer, John A. Muncy and Lindsay C. Weddington

Lenore — Ricky Ferris and Katherine P. Runyon

Matewan — Chaz A. Clusky and Tyler A. Dingess

North Matewan— Alicia B. Turner

Red Jacket— Joshua T. May and Kristy L. Noe

Varney— Travis R. Ward, Jason R. West and Savannah L. White

Wharncliffe — Hannah J. Cline and Bruce J. Gibson

Williamson — Austin G. Banks, Cecil F. Diamond, Brittany M. Elkins, Justin W. Hensley, Amanda L. Ramella and Joseph M. Wellman

Wyoming

Clear Fork — Jordan M. Browning, Anna F. Davis and Micheale E. Morgan

Cyclone — Kayla M. Adkins, Miracle H. Blankenship and Bethany S. Smith

Davy — Alexis D. Walls

Fanrock — Bethany C. Dillon and Derek R. Morgan

Glen Fork — Rikki H. Rodgers

Hanover — McKenzie H. Lester and John M. Thornsbury

Jesse — Kevin D. Hall

Matheny — Brianna L. Bowman

Mullens — Kelsey L. Cardwell and Michael P. Culicerto

New Richmond — James E. Phillips

Oceana — Adam P. Kinser and Nicholas R. Pineda

Pineville — Hailey M. Hurd and Chloe S. Lightner

http://loganbanner.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/web1_Marshall-University.jpg

Staff Report

comments powered by Disqus