Quantcast


Last updated: July 18. 2013 1:45PM - 227 Views
Martha Sparks
Society Editor



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

CHAPMANVILLE — Chapmanville Middle School has released the listing of students making the honor for the first 9 weeks of the 2012-2013 school term.


• 5th Grade — Emilee S. Adams, Caleb L. Adkins, Casey A. Adkins, Cheyenne R. Akers, Gracie A. Aleshire, Jaalen D. Allen, Alice R. Bailey, Haleigh E. Baker, Carla M. Belcher, Chase I. Berry, Kaylee I. Bowe, Morgan F. Brumfield, Cody G. Bryant, Olivia S. Bryant, Joshua D. Bumgarner, Nicholas P. Carter, Sheena M. Collins, Dylan J. Corrick, Cheyenne P. Craddock, Olivia G. Dalton, Kaleigh D. Davis, Jordyn M. Dillon, Kierston P. Dingess, Cameron O. Dodrill, Clay R. Dodrill, Jamie J. Dotson, Samantha L. Eldridge, Billy C. Erlewine, Brianna F. Farley, Caleb R. Farmer, Taylor Farmer, Jerry D. Ferrell, Dustin J. Fillinger, Xavier A. Fonseca, Ethan B. Fowler, Gregory A. George, Emily N. Gore, Kaleb M. Green, Heather B. Hainer, Jacob E. Hawkins, Amanda E. Hensley, Baylie A. Holton, Dalton J. Huddle, Emily E. Hughes, Austin Johnson, Jamie M. Johnson, Lori C. Kessler, Monica B. Kinser, Andrew J. Kirk, Sierra D. Lacy, Destiny A. Lafferty, Emily R. Lambert, William D. Lane, Joshua D. Lilly, Braxton C. Manns, Jacob A. Manns, Dylan T. McCormick, Tonya N. McCormick, Kaleigh B. Milligan, Allyson D. Mullins, Charlee L. Mullins, Jacob T. Mullins, Katelyn D. Mullins, Katherine G. Mullins, Philip J. Mullins, James T. Pancake, Mackenzie G. Phipps, Thomas G. Pozenel, Abby G. Pridemore, Tyler J. Reedy, Alyna Shepard, Katelynn C. Slonaker, Garrett D. Smith, Isaac D. Steele, Alec B. Stowers, Alexis R. Toler, Kaylie E. Tomblin, Isaiah J. Triplett, Allison M. Walls, Addison J. Watts, Nathan L. White, Andrew T. Williams and Jenna B. Williamson.


• 6th Grade — Gina R. Adams, Demi R. Adkins, Kaylee N. Adkins, Keelee M. Adkins, Brandon W. Arthur, Erica R. Artist, Grace M. Balentine, Derek T. Beckett, Kyleigh D. Beckner, Tiffany A. Beichner, Chelsea T. Belcher, Lauren N. Bell, Kaylee R. Blair, Camron P. Bowen, Cassidy L. Browning, Shyann S. Butcher, Aleah M. Carpenter, James C. Carrier, Ryan M. Chafin, Alex D. Chambers, Madison B. Chambers, Benjamin J. Chapman, Hailey A. Chewning, Devin J. Collins, Lindsey A. Collins, Sierra R. Conley, Terry A. Conley, Samuel R. Craddock, Devin C. Cyfers, Samuel W. Daugherty, Haylee M. Cline, Beccah C. Dingess, Preston J. Dingess, Haley M. Dorton, Chad C. Doss, Tristan D. Dunn, Jordan T. Eldridge, Kiara A. Eldridge, Nicholas W. Eldridge, Reese A. Ellis, Brooklyn M. Evans, Ethan C. Ferrell, Rebekah A. Glendenning, Brooke E. Hall, Kimberlyn N. Hall, Nicholas R. Halley, Payton R. Hicks, Kira M. Hill, Sidney N. Kirk, Zachary A. Kirk, Carrie A. Kirkendoll, Alexander T. Lee, Kelsey L. Lemmon, Gage R. Long, Carlos Marquez, Dakota A. McCormick, Tanner R. McGraw, Katie L. Meade, Jodee S. Mullins, Tommy C. Mullins, Wade P. Mullins, Zachary R. Mullins, Jeffrey D. Nelson, Bailey M. Parsons, Taylor L. Plumley, Kelsie D. Price, Barbara S. Pridemore, Bethany G. Raby, Ryan T. Satterfield, Carlee B. Senator, Aaron C. Smith, Payton E. Stamper, Ashley Stollings, Madison M. Stover, Chloe E. Sweeney, Lexi M. Vance, Madison N. Webb, Brennan M. Williams, Karley A. Workman and Shelby P. Yeager.


• 7th Grade — Amber N. Adams, Haven D. Adkins, Hunter J. Adkins, Cheyenne R. Armstrong, Miriah A. Baisden, Bethany G. Ball, Nicole D. Ball, Tyler J. Barcklay, Jacy D. Baxter, Timothy R. Bigley, Austin C. Bledsoe, Destiny R. Blevins, Summer A. Butcher, Tyler C. Carter, Sabrina Chen, Skylar A. Coster, Morgan S. Dawson, Nathaniel L. Dempsey, Chasity N. Depta, Kyle D. Deskins, Braden C. Dickerson, Brianna L. Dingess, Noah R. Dingess, Hannah M. Duty, James J. Ellis, Caley H. Epling, Emily F. Epling, Ashley S. Freshour, Kelsey M. Gore, Kailyn M. Hampton, Austin D. Hanshaw, Payton E. Hensley, Jordan D. Hicks, Brooklyn P. Hill, Emily J. Hurst, Jessica D. Hurst, Zoe L. Kirk, Cameron Lacy, Matthew R. McCloud, Corey H. McGraw, Kobe L. Meade, Taylor D. Miller, Dristen T. Mullins, Laikyn B. Mullins, Mckenzie N. Mullins, Katherine D. Muncey, Kierstien N. Murr, Savannah M. Orme, Kenneth S. Parr, Nadia R. Perry, Amanda G. Risko, Baylee N. Senator, Cheyenne T. Simpkins, Dylan C. Smith, Leslee E. Smith, Kaitlin O. Sparks, Chance D. Stollings, Morgan E. Stollings, Ciera B. Stowers, Carrie S. Sullins, Jacob L. Thompson, Savannah H. Toney, Steven A. Toth, Abigail K.Triplett, Emily M. Triplett, Adam T. Vance, Myka S. Veres, Bethany J. Williamson, Madison B. Williamson, Evan S. Willis, Halee I. Woody and Joshua L. Zigmond.


• 8th Grade — Austin Adams, Gabriel I. Adams, Madyson A. Adams, Martha K. Adams, Ashlyn K. Adkins, Jeremy A. Aleshire, Macalla E. Artist, Christophe O. Bailey, Hali D. Baldwin, Austin S. Beavers, Alyssa F. Bell, Dylan R. Brown, Myla H. Bryant, Taylor M. Burgess, Alyxandra S. Bush, Austin E. Butcher, Hollie R. Carter, Jacob D. Chafin, Candice J. Clay, Madyson B. Collier, Angel N. Conley, Dakota F. Conley, Dakota J. Conley, Carley M. Cook, Taylor L. Cook, Rachel L. Costa, Jason R. Craddock, Rachel D. Crawford, Aliayah R. Davis, Harli R. Dingess, Derek A. Eldridge, Brandon L. Farley, Blair A. Farmer, Faith E. Ferrell, Katlyn D. Fletcher, Cheyenne M. Fraley, Chaseton C. Ghee, Ashley D. Gilman, Dylan R. Gore, Tyler D. Gore, Brian D. Hall, Angel M. Hatfield, Erica D. Killen, Robert B. Kuenzel, Sara J. Lambert, Kristian M. Leslie, Cassidy N. Lewis, Jeremy S. Lilly, Hunter A. Long, Taylor L. Manns, Abigail M. Marcum, Emma J. McCloud, Joshua G. Miller, Brittany L. Nelson, Kristen A. Newsome, Tristen S. Perry, Kaitlin M. Runyon, Megan R. Satterfield, William R. Shepherd, Shiann B. Sigmon, Scott A. Stone, Rachel N. Surgoine, Savannah N. Sutherland, Alexander M. Sypolt, Richelle C. Thompson, Alicia D. Walker, Samantha F. Williams and Hunter S. Workman.


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Logan Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com