Last updated: July 18. 2013 1:45PM - 214 Views
Martha Sparks
Society Editor



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

CHAPMANVILLE — Chapmanville Middle School has released the listing of students making the honor for the first 9 weeks of the 2012-2013 school term.


• 5th Grade — Emilee S. Adams, Caleb L. Adkins, Casey A. Adkins, Cheyenne R. Akers, Gracie A. Aleshire, Jaalen D. Allen, Alice R. Bailey, Haleigh E. Baker, Carla M. Belcher, Chase I. Berry, Kaylee I. Bowe, Morgan F. Brumfield, Cody G. Bryant, Olivia S. Bryant, Joshua D. Bumgarner, Nicholas P. Carter, Sheena M. Collins, Dylan J. Corrick, Cheyenne P. Craddock, Olivia G. Dalton, Kaleigh D. Davis, Jordyn M. Dillon, Kierston P. Dingess, Cameron O. Dodrill, Clay R. Dodrill, Jamie J. Dotson, Samantha L. Eldridge, Billy C. Erlewine, Brianna F. Farley, Caleb R. Farmer, Taylor Farmer, Jerry D. Ferrell, Dustin J. Fillinger, Xavier A. Fonseca, Ethan B. Fowler, Gregory A. George, Emily N. Gore, Kaleb M. Green, Heather B. Hainer, Jacob E. Hawkins, Amanda E. Hensley, Baylie A. Holton, Dalton J. Huddle, Emily E. Hughes, Austin Johnson, Jamie M. Johnson, Lori C. Kessler, Monica B. Kinser, Andrew J. Kirk, Sierra D. Lacy, Destiny A. Lafferty, Emily R. Lambert, William D. Lane, Joshua D. Lilly, Braxton C. Manns, Jacob A. Manns, Dylan T. McCormick, Tonya N. McCormick, Kaleigh B. Milligan, Allyson D. Mullins, Charlee L. Mullins, Jacob T. Mullins, Katelyn D. Mullins, Katherine G. Mullins, Philip J. Mullins, James T. Pancake, Mackenzie G. Phipps, Thomas G. Pozenel, Abby G. Pridemore, Tyler J. Reedy, Alyna Shepard, Katelynn C. Slonaker, Garrett D. Smith, Isaac D. Steele, Alec B. Stowers, Alexis R. Toler, Kaylie E. Tomblin, Isaiah J. Triplett, Allison M. Walls, Addison J. Watts, Nathan L. White, Andrew T. Williams and Jenna B. Williamson.


• 6th Grade — Gina R. Adams, Demi R. Adkins, Kaylee N. Adkins, Keelee M. Adkins, Brandon W. Arthur, Erica R. Artist, Grace M. Balentine, Derek T. Beckett, Kyleigh D. Beckner, Tiffany A. Beichner, Chelsea T. Belcher, Lauren N. Bell, Kaylee R. Blair, Camron P. Bowen, Cassidy L. Browning, Shyann S. Butcher, Aleah M. Carpenter, James C. Carrier, Ryan M. Chafin, Alex D. Chambers, Madison B. Chambers, Benjamin J. Chapman, Hailey A. Chewning, Devin J. Collins, Lindsey A. Collins, Sierra R. Conley, Terry A. Conley, Samuel R. Craddock, Devin C. Cyfers, Samuel W. Daugherty, Haylee M. Cline, Beccah C. Dingess, Preston J. Dingess, Haley M. Dorton, Chad C. Doss, Tristan D. Dunn, Jordan T. Eldridge, Kiara A. Eldridge, Nicholas W. Eldridge, Reese A. Ellis, Brooklyn M. Evans, Ethan C. Ferrell, Rebekah A. Glendenning, Brooke E. Hall, Kimberlyn N. Hall, Nicholas R. Halley, Payton R. Hicks, Kira M. Hill, Sidney N. Kirk, Zachary A. Kirk, Carrie A. Kirkendoll, Alexander T. Lee, Kelsey L. Lemmon, Gage R. Long, Carlos Marquez, Dakota A. McCormick, Tanner R. McGraw, Katie L. Meade, Jodee S. Mullins, Tommy C. Mullins, Wade P. Mullins, Zachary R. Mullins, Jeffrey D. Nelson, Bailey M. Parsons, Taylor L. Plumley, Kelsie D. Price, Barbara S. Pridemore, Bethany G. Raby, Ryan T. Satterfield, Carlee B. Senator, Aaron C. Smith, Payton E. Stamper, Ashley Stollings, Madison M. Stover, Chloe E. Sweeney, Lexi M. Vance, Madison N. Webb, Brennan M. Williams, Karley A. Workman and Shelby P. Yeager.


• 7th Grade — Amber N. Adams, Haven D. Adkins, Hunter J. Adkins, Cheyenne R. Armstrong, Miriah A. Baisden, Bethany G. Ball, Nicole D. Ball, Tyler J. Barcklay, Jacy D. Baxter, Timothy R. Bigley, Austin C. Bledsoe, Destiny R. Blevins, Summer A. Butcher, Tyler C. Carter, Sabrina Chen, Skylar A. Coster, Morgan S. Dawson, Nathaniel L. Dempsey, Chasity N. Depta, Kyle D. Deskins, Braden C. Dickerson, Brianna L. Dingess, Noah R. Dingess, Hannah M. Duty, James J. Ellis, Caley H. Epling, Emily F. Epling, Ashley S. Freshour, Kelsey M. Gore, Kailyn M. Hampton, Austin D. Hanshaw, Payton E. Hensley, Jordan D. Hicks, Brooklyn P. Hill, Emily J. Hurst, Jessica D. Hurst, Zoe L. Kirk, Cameron Lacy, Matthew R. McCloud, Corey H. McGraw, Kobe L. Meade, Taylor D. Miller, Dristen T. Mullins, Laikyn B. Mullins, Mckenzie N. Mullins, Katherine D. Muncey, Kierstien N. Murr, Savannah M. Orme, Kenneth S. Parr, Nadia R. Perry, Amanda G. Risko, Baylee N. Senator, Cheyenne T. Simpkins, Dylan C. Smith, Leslee E. Smith, Kaitlin O. Sparks, Chance D. Stollings, Morgan E. Stollings, Ciera B. Stowers, Carrie S. Sullins, Jacob L. Thompson, Savannah H. Toney, Steven A. Toth, Abigail K.Triplett, Emily M. Triplett, Adam T. Vance, Myka S. Veres, Bethany J. Williamson, Madison B. Williamson, Evan S. Willis, Halee I. Woody and Joshua L. Zigmond.


• 8th Grade — Austin Adams, Gabriel I. Adams, Madyson A. Adams, Martha K. Adams, Ashlyn K. Adkins, Jeremy A. Aleshire, Macalla E. Artist, Christophe O. Bailey, Hali D. Baldwin, Austin S. Beavers, Alyssa F. Bell, Dylan R. Brown, Myla H. Bryant, Taylor M. Burgess, Alyxandra S. Bush, Austin E. Butcher, Hollie R. Carter, Jacob D. Chafin, Candice J. Clay, Madyson B. Collier, Angel N. Conley, Dakota F. Conley, Dakota J. Conley, Carley M. Cook, Taylor L. Cook, Rachel L. Costa, Jason R. Craddock, Rachel D. Crawford, Aliayah R. Davis, Harli R. Dingess, Derek A. Eldridge, Brandon L. Farley, Blair A. Farmer, Faith E. Ferrell, Katlyn D. Fletcher, Cheyenne M. Fraley, Chaseton C. Ghee, Ashley D. Gilman, Dylan R. Gore, Tyler D. Gore, Brian D. Hall, Angel M. Hatfield, Erica D. Killen, Robert B. Kuenzel, Sara J. Lambert, Kristian M. Leslie, Cassidy N. Lewis, Jeremy S. Lilly, Hunter A. Long, Taylor L. Manns, Abigail M. Marcum, Emma J. McCloud, Joshua G. Miller, Brittany L. Nelson, Kristen A. Newsome, Tristen S. Perry, Kaitlin M. Runyon, Megan R. Satterfield, William R. Shepherd, Shiann B. Sigmon, Scott A. Stone, Rachel N. Surgoine, Savannah N. Sutherland, Alexander M. Sypolt, Richelle C. Thompson, Alicia D. Walker, Samantha F. Williams and Hunter S. Workman.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute